Girs Generation

Real Name: Kim Tae Yeon (김태연)
Stage Name: Tae Yeon (태연)
Birthdate: 1989.03.09
Height: 162cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: 0
Specialty: Singing, Chinese, swimming
Leader, main vocalist

Real Name: Jeong Soo Yeon
Stage Name: Jessica
Birthday: 1989.04.18
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43KG
Blood Type: B
Lead vocalist

Real Name: Lee Soon Kyu (이순규)
Stage Name: Sunny (써니)
Birthdate: 1989.05.15
Height: 158cm
Height: 43 kg
Supporting vocalist

Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)
Korean Name: Hwang Mi Young (황미영)
Stage Name: Tiffany (티파니)
Birthdate: 1989.08.01
Family: Father, Older Sister And Brother
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Specialty: Singing, playing the Flute.
Lead vocalist

Real Name: Kim Hyo Yeon (김효연)
Stage Name: Hyo Yeon (효연)
Birthdate: 1989.09.22
Blood Type: AB
Height: 162cm
Weight: 48 kg
Specialty: Dancing, chinese
Main dancer, supporting vocalist

Real Name: Kwon Yuri (권유리)
Stage Name: Yuri (유리)
Birthdate: 1989.12.05
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45 kg
Lead dancer, supporting vocalist

Name: Choi Soo Young (최수영)
Birthdate: 1990.02.10
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialty: eating, jazz dance
Supporting vocalist

Real Name: Im Yoon A (임윤아)
Stage Name: Yoon A (윤아)
Birthdate: 1990.05.30
Blood Type: B
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47 kg
Supporting vocalist

Real Name: Seo Ju Hyun (서주현)
Stage Name: Seo Hyun (서현)
Birthdate: 1991.06.28
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48 kg
Specialty: Chinese, piano
Lead vocalist

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s