Infinite

Official-Photo-INFINITE-2nd-Invasion-3

Birth Name : Kim Sung Gyu

Stage Name : Sunggyu

Birthday : April 28 , 1989

Nickname : Leader , grandpa , honey Sungkyu , hamSter

Position : Leader , Main Vocalist

Height : 178 cm

Blood Type : A

Education : Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Hometown : Jeonju , South Korea

tumblr_lxbdytRsC11qjxs76o1_500

Birth Name : Jang Dong Woo

Stage Name : Dongwoo

Birthday : November 22 , 1990

Nickname : Monkey Boy , Dinosaur , Kenyan , Gummed Angel , Smile Man

Position : Main Rapper

Height : 175 cm

Blood Type : A

Education : Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Hometown : Gyeonggi , South Korea

Infinite-Woo-Hyun-kpop-vocalist-30136932-500-693

Birth Name : Nam Woo Hyun

Stage Name : Woohyun

Birthday : February 8 , 1991

Nickname : Namu , Namstar

Position : Main Vocalist

Height : 176 cm

Blood Type : B

Education : Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts

Hometown : Seoul , South Korea

Official-Photo-INFINITE-2nd-Invasion-6

Birth Name : Lee Ho Won

Stage Name : Hoya

Birthday : March 28 , 1991

Nickname : Hogod , Hobaby , Dance Machine , All Man

Position : Rapper , Vocalist , Main Dancer

Height : 178 cm

Blood Type : AB

Education : Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Hometown : Busan , South Korea

  Official-Photo-INFINITE-2nd-Invasion-7

Birth Name : Lee Seong Yeol

Stage Name : Sungyeol

Birthday : August 27 , 1991

Nickname : Choding , Kindergarten Boy

Position : Vocalist

Height : 183 cm

Blood Type : B

Education : Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Hometown : Gyeonggi , South Korea

Official-Photo-INFINITE-2nd-Invasion-8

Birth Name : Kim Myung Soo

Stage Name : L

Birthday : March 13 , 1992

Nickname : Cold City Man

Position : Vocalist , Face of the Group

Height : 180 cm

Blood Type : O

Education : Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Hometown : Seoul , South Korea

Official-Photo-INFINITE-2nd-Invasion-9

Birth Name : Lee Sung Jong

Stage Name : Sungjong

Birthday : September 3 , 1993

Nickname : Maknae-nim , Diva , Beautiful Man

Position : Vocalist , Maknae

Height : 176 cm

Blood Type : A

Hometown : Gwangju , Jeolla Province , South Korea

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s