Super Junior

Stage Name: Eeteuk/Leeteuk
Real Name: Park Jungsu/Park Jungsoo
Nicknames: teukie, duck
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A

Stage Name: Heechul
Real Name: Kim Heechul
Nickname: Cinderella, Hee-nim
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Origin: Gangwon Province, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB 

Stage Name: Hankyung
Real Name: Han Geng
Nickname: Beijing Fried Rice
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Origin: Heilongjiang Province, China
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Yesung
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon
Brithday: August 24, 1984
Origin: Cheonan, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: AB

  • Stage Name: Kangin
    Real Name: Kim Young Woon
    Nickname: Racoon
  • Birthday: January 17, 1985
    Origin: South Korea
    Height: 180cm
    Weight: 70kg

Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Shindong
Real Name: Shin Donghee
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 90kg

Blood Type: O

  • Stage Name: Sungmin
    Real Name: Lee Sungmin
    Nickname: Danhobak boy
  • Birthday: January 1, 1986
    Origin: South Korea
    Height: 175cm
    Weight: 57kg
    Blood Type: A

Stage Name: Eunhyuk
Real Name: Lee Hyukjae
Nickname: Monkey boy, jewel boy
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Origin: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O

  • Stage Name: Donghae
    Real Name: Lee Donghae, Aiden Lee
    Nickname: Fishy
  • Birthday: October 15, 1986
    Origin: Mokpo, South Korea
    Height: 175cm
    Weight: 60kg
    Blood Type: A

  • Stage Name: Siwon
    Real Name: Choi Siwon
    (Nickname: Simba (named by Heechul
  • Birthday: February 10, 1987
    Origin: Seoul, South Korea
    Height: 183cm
    Weight: 65kg
    Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Ryeowook
Real Name: Kim Ryewook
Nickname: eternal maknae
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Origin: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O

Stage Name: Kibum
Real Name: Kim Kibum
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Nickname: Snow White (given by Heechul)
Origin: Seoul, South Korea (also lived in California for about 4 yrs)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A

Stage Name: Kyuhyun, Gyuhyun
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun
Nickname: maknae
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Wieght: 68kg
Blood Type: A

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s