T-ara

jiyeon

 
Name : Park Ji Yeon
Date of birth : June 7th 1993
Height : 167cm
Position: Vocalist
Weight : 46k

Blood Type: AB
Languages: Korean, Japanese (basic
Hobbies: Sleeping, Watching Movies, TaeKwonDo, Sports, Cooking

eun jeong
 
Name:Ham Eun-jeong 
Date of birth : December 12th 1988
Height : 167cm
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper
Weight : 47kg
Blood type: O
Hobby: Movie, Fashion magazines, Reading
Specialty: TaeKwonDo, PanSoRi (Korean traditional narrative song), Horse riding

hyomin

Birth name: Park Sun-young (박선영)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer,leader
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Blood Type: O
Height: 167
Weight: 43k
Hobby: Photography, Cooking, Drawing, Styling
Specialty: Musical, Sports, Acting

boram

Birth name: Jeon Bo-ram (전보람)
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: March 22, 1986 (1986-03-22)
Height: 155
Weight: 45
Blood type: A
Family: Father Jeon YongRuk (singer), mother Lee MiYoung (actress), a step father, a younger sister WooRam

Qri

Birth name: Lee Ji-hyun (이지현)

Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: December 12, 1986 (1986-12-12)
Height: 162
Weight: 44
Nickname: Qri, Cury

soyeon

Birth name: Park In-jung (박인정)

Position: Main Vocalist
Birtdate: October 5, 1987 (1987-10-05)
Stage Name: Park Soyeon
Languages: Korean, (conversational) English, Japanese (basic).
Weight: 46
Height: 163
she was leader of Girls’ Generation (SNSD)

 

hwayoung

Birth name: Ryu Hwa-young (류화영)

Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: 1993
Height: 168
She has a twin sister and her name is Ryu Hyo Young.

she is member of coed school and 5dolls.

 

2 comments

  1. santiago · November 22, 2011

    I LOVE ¡¡¡¡ QRI FOREVER and t-ara

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s